Chris Evans

Known For
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1981-06-13

Place of Birth
Sudbury, Massachusetts, USA

Also Known As
كريس إيفانز
크리스 에반스
Крис Эванс
คริส อีแวนส์
克里斯·埃文斯
クリス・エヴァンス
Кріс Еванс
Christopher Robert "Chris" Evans
Christopher Robert Evans
Κρις Έβανς
Κρίστοφερ Ρόμπερτ Έβανς

Chris Evans

Christopher Robert "Chris" Evans (born June 13, 1981) is an American actor and filmmaker. Evans is best known for his superhero roles, as Captain America in the Marvel Cinematic Universe, and as Human Torch in Fantastic Four. In 2015, he made his directorial debut with the romantic drama Before We Go.

2008
Street Kings
6.5
2007
Sunshine
7.0
2007
TMNT
5.9
2011
Captain America: The First Avenger
6.9
2007
Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer
5.5
2001
Not Another Teen Movie
5.5
2010
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World
7.3
2005
London
6.0
2012
The Avengers
7.6
2007
The Nanny Diaries
6.2
2004
Cellular
6.3
2009
Push
6.0
2004
The Perfect Score
5.7
2010
The Losers
6.2
2008
The Loss of a Teardrop Diamond
5.0
2011
What's Your Number?
6.4
2012
The Iceman
6.5
2005
Fierce People
6.0
2011
Puncture
6.8
2014
Captain America: The Winter Soldier
7.7
2015
Avengers: Age of Ultron
7.3
2014
Snowpiercer
6.8
2015
Before We Go
6.6
2015
Playing It Cool
5.9
2014
On the Front Line
8.2
2014
Marvel: 75 Years, From Pulp to Pop!
7.2
2018
Avengers: Infinity War
8.3
2000
The Newcomers
3.6
2014
Marvel Studios: Assembling a Universe
6.6
2016
Marvel's Captain America: 75 Heroic Years
7.3
2016
Captain America: Civil War
7.4
2017
Gifted
7.9
2013
Thor: The Dark World
6.7
2005
Fantastic Four
5.7
2019
Avengers: Endgame
8.4
2011
Outfitting a Hero
6.0
2012
Building the Dream: Assembling the Avengers
8.5
2016
United We Stand, Divided We Fall: The Making of 'Captain America: Civil War'
7.0
2017
Spider-Man: Homecoming
7.4
2009
Battle for Terra
6.1
2019
The Red Sea Diving Resort
0.0
2016
Captain America: The Road to Civil War
7.6
2013
Marvel One-Shot: Agent Carter
7.6
2015
Ant-Man
7.1
2019
Knives Out
0.0
2011
Captain America: The First Avenger - Heightened Technology
6.8
2019
Superpower Dogs
0.0
2019
Captain Marvel
7.0
CLOSE [x]