Michael Fassbender

Known For
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1977-04-02

Place of Birth
Heidelberg, Baden-Wurttemburg, Germany

Also Known As
Майкл Фассбендер
マイケル・ファスベンダー
마이클 패스벤더
مايكل فاسبندر
ไมเคิล ฟาสเบนเดอร์
麥可·法斯賓達
Μάικλ Φασμπέντερ

Michael Fassbender

Michael Fassbender (born 2 April 1977) is a German-born Irish actor. He was born in Heidelberg, Germany, to a German father, Josef, and an Irish mother, Adele (originally from Larne, County Antrim, in Northern Ireland). Michael was raised in the town of Killarney, Co. Kerry, in south-west Ireland, where his family moved to when he was two years old. His parents ran a restaurant (his father is a chef). Fassbender is based in London, England, and is known for his roles in the films Inglourious Basterds (2009), X-Men: First Class (2011), Shame (2011), 12 Years a Slave (2013) and Steve Jobs (2015). First language is English and second is German.

2007
300
7.1
2008
Hunger
7.3
2010
Jonah Hex
4.6
2009
Blood Creek
5.2
2010
Centurion
6.1
2009
Fish Tank
7.0
2008
Eden Lake
6.7
2011
Jane Eyre
7.1
2011
A Dangerous Method
6.3
2011
X-Men: First Class
7.2
2011
Haywire
5.6
2012
Prometheus
6.4
2009
Inglourious Basterds
8.1
2011
Shame
7.0
2013
12 Years a Slave
7.9
2013
The Counselor
5.1
2017
Alien: Covenant
5.9
2014
X-Men: Days of Future Past
7.5
2011
Pitch Black Heist
7.2
2014
Frank
6.9
2015
Slow West
6.7
2015
Macbeth
6.5
2017
Trespass Against Us
5.9
2008
Goldfish
6.7
2016
The Light Between Oceans
7.1
2016
X-Men: Apocalypse
6.5
2015
Steve Jobs
6.8
2017
The Snowman
5.1
2017
Song to Song
5.3
2015
X-Men: Unguarded
6.8
2016
X-Men: Apocalypse Unearthed
5.9
2016
Assassin's Creed
5.4
2017
Last Supper
6.2
2017
The Crossing
6.3
2019
Dark Phoenix
6.2
2017
Meet Walter
6.5
2017
Alien: Covenant Prologue - Phobos
4.3
2007
Angel
5.3
2013
1
7.4
2012
The Furious Gods: Making Prometheus
5.9
2004
Sherlock Holmes and the Case of the Silk Stocking
6.6
2015
Mutant vs. Machine
6.0
2004
A Bear Named Winnie
6.8
2015
Take Flight
0.0
2005
Our Hidden Lives
4.0
2003
Things I Notice, Things You See
0.0
2009
Man on a Motorcycle
0.0
2007
Wedding Belles
5.2
2003
Carla
5.0
2014
Truth of the Situation: Making 'The Counselor'
3.7
2017
Advent
8.0
1970
Entering Hades
0.0
2017
Master Class: Ridley Scott
0.0
1970
Kung Fury II: The Movie
0.0
2017
Alien: Covenant Epilogue - Advent
10.0
2012
Prometheus: Prologue - Prometheus Transmission
5.3
2012
Prometheus: Prologue - Happy Birthday, David
7.0
The Wild Bunch
0.0
1970
Malko
0.0
CLOSE [x]