Rafe Spall

Known For
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1983-03-10

Place of Birth
East Dulwich, London, England, UK

Also Known As
Рейф Сполл

Rafe Spall

Rafe Joseph Spall is an English actor on both stage and screen. He is perhaps best known for his roles in BBC's The Shadow Line, Channel 4's Pete versus Life, One Day, Anonymous, and the Ridley Scott film Prometheus. He played writer Yann Martel in the 2012 film Life of Pi.

2006
Wide Sargasso Sea
5.5
2007
The Chatterley Affair
5.2
2013
I Give It a Year
5.4
2013
Earthbound
4.3
2008
Frankie Howerd: Rather You Than Me
5.0
2015
X+Y
6.6
2014
Get Santa
6.3
2015
Harry Price: Ghost Hunter
5.6
2009
Modern Life Is Rubbish
0.0
2016
Mum's List
7.1
2018
The Ritual
6.0
1970
Denmark
6.0
2007
A Room with a View
6.1
2018
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom
6.5
2017
National Theatre Live: Hedda Gabler
10.0
2019
Acres and Acres
0.0
2010
SUS
4.4
2007
Hot Fuzz
7.5
2009
The Scouting Book for Boys
6.7
2011
One Day
7.2
2004
The Lion in Winter
6.8
2007
Don't
7.0
2019
Men in Black: International
5.9
2014
What If
6.6
2019
Just Mercy
0.0
2005
Green Street Hooligans
7.2
2011
Anonymous
6.4
2016
Swallows and Amazons
6.5
2007
Dracula
4.5
2004
The Calcium Kid
5.7
2015
The Big Short
7.3
2006
Kidulthood
6.3
2005
The Last Drop
4.2
2012
Prometheus
6.4
2004
Shaun of the Dead
7.5
2006
A Good Year
6.6
2012
Life of Pi
7.3
2016
The BFG
6.2
2018
Grandpa's Great Escape
6.6
2012
Electric Cinema: How to Behave
5.7
2013
The World's End
6.7
CLOSE [x]